Regions 11 A & B

Includes Counties: Colorado, Lavaca, Wharton, Dewitt, Victoria, Jackson, Matagorda, Karnes, Goliad, Refugio and Calhoun


Region 11A

Includes: Alvord ISD, Argyle ISD, Aubrey ISD, Azle ISD, Birdville ISD, Boyd ISD, Callisburg ISD, Carroll ISD, Chico ISD, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD, ERA ISD, Decatur ISD, Denton ISD, Graford ISD, Gainesville ISD, Garner ISD, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD, Keller ISD, Krum ISD, Lake Dallas, Lewisville ISD, Lindsay ISD, Little Elm ISD, Mineral Wells ISD, Muenster ISD, Northwest ISD, Paradise ISD, Peaster ISD, Pilot Point ISD, Ponder ISD, Poolville ISD, Sanger ISD, Sivells Bend ISD, Slidell ISD, Springtown ISD, Valley View ISD

Officer Schools:

President School: Marcus HS
Teacher Leader:  Kim Watson

Vice-President School: Springtown High School
Teacher Leader: Cheryl Brouhard

Secretary/Treasurer School:  Azle High School

Teacher Leader: Michelle Constant

College Knowledge Committee Chair:  Birdville High School
Teacher Leader: Karen Kallas

 

Competition Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Time: TBD
Place: Marcus 9th Grade Campus
Cost: $25.00 - Make checks payable to TAFE Region 11A.  

 

 

Region 11B

Includes: Aledo ISD, Alvarado ISD, Arlington ISD, Bluff Dale ISD, Brock ISD, Burleson ISD, Castleberry ISD, Cleburne ISD, Dublin ISD, Crowley ISD, Everman ISD, Fort Worth ISD, Glen Rose ISD, Godley ISD, Gordon ISD, Granbury ISD, Grandview ISD, HEB ISD, Huckabay ISD, Hurst Euless Bedford ISD, Joshua ISD,  Kennedale ISD, Lingleville ISD, Lipan ISD,  Mansfield ISD, Millsap ISD, Morgan Mill ISD, Palo Pinto ISD, Rio Vista ISD, Santo ISD, Stephenville ISD, Strawn ISD, Three Way ISD, Tolar ISDVenus ISD, Weatherford ISD, White Settlement ISD

Officer Schools:

President School: Ben Barber CTC
Teacher Leader: Angela Fore

1st Vice-President School: Western Hills High School
Teacher Leader: Katie Fonville

2nd Vice-President School: Mansfield Summit High School
Teacher Leader: Lisa Hollinger

Secretary School:  South Hills HS
Teacher Leader: Vickie Jenson

Treasurer School: Cleburne HS
Teacher Leader: Holly Kelley

Competition Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019
Time: 7:00 a.m. Registration
Place: Ben Barber CTC, Mansfield
Cost: $30.00